Sunday, March 27, 2011

My Rock Chalk Mourning Mani. ;-) China Glaze Black Mesh

Well, KU lost. It was bad. We should not have lost, but we played pretty awful. I was sooo stressed out I had to turn the tv off! Ugh. I don't know why I do that to myself. Anyway, short post. To see my mani. before the game, see the post right below this one.

Here is my mani. after the game. With China Glaze Black Mesh. My husband saw it, and said it looked like I was in mourning. lol...The other colors are China Glaze Ruby Pumps,Dorothy Who and Lighthouse.

Here's one pic. of the can see the rest in the post right below this one.

I hope you have a good night. I'm off to get something to eat, and to get some sleep. I still have a few purple manis left to show you, so I will start back with those tomorrow. Good night! :-)


  1. I love this mani, the colors go great together!

  2. edgy and colorful! This mani makes me smile :)

  3. Miss Blue...Thank you! :-)

    nicnacksnails...Thanks! :-)

    FOREVER '92...Aw, yay! I'm glad I could make you smile! :-) Thanks!